Buxton & District Pool League: Most Wins







Find us on Facebook

Most Wins (Summer 2016)

Final Standings

By Player

Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Eagle B Biggins 18 2 16
The SAS A Pearson 18 4 14
The SAS D Hodgson 18 4 14
Stickmen N Fisher 18 4 14
Bull 'A' N Twigge 18 4 14
The SAS R Grew 15 2 13
Stickmen D Barnes 16 3 13
Stickmen D Thorpe 18 5 13
Bull 'A' L Chatterton 18 5 13
The SAS W Berry 16 4 12
Kings N Mosley 17 5 12
Stickmen G McGill 17 6 11
Bull 'A' R Bailey 17 6 11
Kings J Crowther 18 7 11
Bull 'A' A Downings 13 4 9
Bull 'A' S Armitt 13 4 9
... ... ... ... ...
Eagle R Haworth 15 6 9
Eagle W Hao 15 6 9
Milton A Rodgers 17 8 9
Stickmen N Barnes 18 9 9
... ... ... ... ...
Milton J Gascoigne 10 10 0
Queens 'B' R Gabbitus 11 11 0
Bull J U Barber 15 12 3

 

By Team

Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Bull D Savage 18 10 8
Bull I Hallows 18 11 7
Bull J A Barber 10 5 5
Bull P Woolford 11 6 5
Bull J U Barber 15 12 3
Bull S France 12 10 2
Bull C Miller 3 3 0
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Bull 'A' N Twigge 18 4 14
Bull 'A' L Chatterton 18 5 13
Bull 'A' R Bailey 17 6 11
Bull 'A' A Downings 13 4 9
Bull 'A' S Armitt 13 4 9
Bull 'A' D Hilton 4 1 3
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Eagle B Biggins 18 2 16
Eagle R Haworth 15 6 9
Eagle W Hao 15 6 9
Eagle C Snell 12 6 6
Eagle C Goddard 5 2 3
Eagle J Dye 8 5 3
Eagle J Buxton 1 0 1
Eagle J Keeling 1 0 1
Eagle M Kirkham 2 1 1
Eagle E Cash-Davis 11 10 1
Eagle E Green 0 0 0
Eagle T Bills 1 1 0
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Kings N Mosley 17 5 12
Kings J Crowther 18 7 11
Kings L Tomlinson 12 4 8
Kings S Townend 10 5 5
Kings A Vernon 13 8 5
Kings M Barson 12 9 3
Kings W Mosley 4 2 2
Kings D Gartside 2 2 0
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Milton A Rodgers 17 8 9
Milton J Hallam 15 7 8
Milton J Wapplington 15 9 6
Milton M Potts 7 2 5
Milton S Hodgkinson 11 7 4
Milton A Smith 2 0 2
Milton R Bruce 4 2 2
Milton P Hood 1 0 1
Milton A Mycock 2 2 0
Milton J Allen 3 3 0
Milton J Gascoigne 10 10 0
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Parks D Morrisson 15 7 8
Parks S Mantle 17 9 8
Parks D Wright 15 8 7
Parks J Stonehouse 15 9 6
Parks M Rizzo 16 10 6
Parks J Gaunt 14 11 3
Parks A Rowland 5 3 2
Parks G Hobson 1 1 0
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Queens 'B' I Gyte 18 11 7
Queens 'B' J Twigg 17 11 6
Queens 'B' C King 13 9 4
Queens 'B' C Buckley 14 10 4
Queens 'B' I Howarth 1 0 1
Queens 'B' R Gabbitus 11 11 0
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Rag 'A' C Martin 18 11 7
Rag 'A' L Sircar 17 11 6
Rag 'A' B Turner 18 12 6
Rag 'A' J Cooke 7 3 4
Rag 'A' J Phillips 15 11 4
Rag 'A' B Minshull 1 0 1
Rag 'A' D Maxwell-Harrison 9 8 1
Rag 'A' C Hodgkinson 1 1 0
Rag 'A' M Hockenhull 1 1 0
Rag 'A' S Hockenhull 1 1 0
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
Stickmen N Fisher 18 4 14
Stickmen D Barnes 16 3 13
Stickmen D Thorpe 18 5 13
Stickmen G McGill 17 6 11
Stickmen N Barnes 18 9 9
Stickmen S Harrison 2 0 2
Stickmen C Andrews 1 0 1
         
Team Player Singles
Played
Frames
Lost
Frames
Won
The SAS A Pearson 18 4 14
The SAS D Hodgson 18 4 14
The SAS R Grew 15 2 13
The SAS W Berry 16 4 12
The SAS S Hallows 11 5 6
The SAS J Harding 5 2 3
The SAS S Flintham 7 5 2